40 Blanche Ave New Windsor, NY 12553
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $300,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Blanche Ave, New Windsor, NY 12553 and is currently estimated at $269,126, approximately $283 per square foot. 40 Blanche Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Little Harvard, and Bishop Dunn Memorial.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Deyo David C
Bought by
Niles Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Rahemba Joseph C and Rahemba Joyce M
Bought by
Grillo Frank R and Grillo Colleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,240
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niles Tiffany | $132,000 | -- | |
| Grillo Frank R | $81,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grillo Frank R | $80,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,555 | $15,100 | $4,100 | $11,000 |
| 2024 | $3,533 | $15,100 | $4,100 | $11,000 |
| 2023 | $3,533 | $15,100 | $4,100 | $11,000 |
| 2022 | $3,578 | $15,100 | $4,100 | $11,000 |
| 2021 | $3,573 | $15,100 | $4,100 | $11,000 |
| 2020 | $4,052 | $15,100 | $4,100 | $11,000 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $15,100 | $4,100 | $11,000 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $15,100 | $4,100 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | $2,604 | $15,100 | $4,100 | $11,000 |
| 2016 | $2,587 | $15,100 | $4,100 | $11,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,100 | $4,100 | $11,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,100 | $4,100 | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map