40 Boreen Rd Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $979,000 - $1,143,067
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Boreen Rd, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $1,037,767, approximately $691 per square foot. 40 Boreen Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Field Robert and Field Lori B
Bought by
R N & L B Field 2020 Lt and Field
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Turner Thelma
Bought by
Field Robert and Field Lori B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1987
Sold by
Hedlund Fred
Bought by
Turner Thelma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
10.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R N & L B Field 2020 Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Field Robert | $265,000 | -- | |
| Field Robert | $265,000 | -- | |
| Turner Thelma | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turner Thelma | $276,439 | |
| Previous Owner | Field Robert | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Thelma | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,896 | $1,024,100 | $435,000 | $589,100 |
| 2024 | $7,028 | $1,002,500 | $422,300 | $580,200 |
| 2023 | $6,407 | $885,000 | $365,000 | $520,000 |
| 2022 | $6,150 | $716,800 | $325,900 | $390,900 |
| 2021 | $5,953 | $648,500 | $296,200 | $352,300 |
| 2020 | $5,572 | $639,000 | $302,300 | $336,700 |
| 2019 | $5,068 | $614,300 | $293,500 | $320,800 |
| 2018 | $5,018 | $601,000 | $285,000 | $316,000 |
| 2017 | $4,659 | $589,700 | $279,400 | $310,300 |
| 2016 | $4,136 | $555,900 | $259,500 | $296,400 |
| 2015 | $3,862 | $543,900 | $254,400 | $289,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map