60 Boreen Rd Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $750,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$882/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Boreen Rd, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $677,535, approximately $882 per square foot. 60 Boreen Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1986
Bought by
Merten Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merten Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,789 | $621,100 | $437,400 | $183,700 |
| 2024 | $4,227 | $603,000 | $424,700 | $178,300 |
| 2023 | $3,781 | $522,300 | $367,000 | $155,300 |
| 2022 | $3,767 | $439,000 | $327,700 | $111,300 |
| 2021 | $3,663 | $399,000 | $297,800 | $101,200 |
| 2020 | $3,476 | $398,600 | $304,000 | $94,600 |
| 2019 | $3,194 | $387,100 | $295,200 | $91,900 |
| 2018 | $3,139 | $375,900 | $286,600 | $89,300 |
| 2017 | $2,910 | $368,400 | $280,900 | $87,500 |
| 2016 | $2,551 | $342,900 | $260,900 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $2,381 | $335,400 | $255,800 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map