40 Cabrillo Dr Avalon, CA 90704
Estimated Value: $786,000 - $1,010,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Cabrillo Dr, Avalon, CA 90704 and is currently estimated at $902,001, approximately $529 per square foot. 40 Cabrillo Dr is a home with nearby schools including Avalon K-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Moritz Paul C and Moritz Kathleen M
Bought by
Moritz Paul and Moritz Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Moritz Paul C and Moritz Kathy M
Bought by
Moritz Paul and Moritz Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Moritz Paul C and Moritz Kathy M
Bought by
Moritz Paul C and Moritz Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Santa Catalina Island Company
Bought by
Moritz Paul C and Moritz Kathy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moritz Paul | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Moritz Paul C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Moritz Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Moritz Paul C | -- | -- | |
| Moritz Paul C | $82,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moritz Paul C | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moritz Paul C | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,905 | $377,901 | $117,560 | $260,341 |
| 2024 | $6,905 | $370,492 | $115,255 | $255,237 |
| 2023 | $6,745 | $363,229 | $112,996 | $250,233 |
| 2022 | $6,360 | $356,108 | $110,781 | $245,327 |
| 2021 | $6,122 | $349,126 | $108,609 | $240,517 |
| 2019 | $5,829 | $338,773 | $105,389 | $233,384 |
| 2018 | $5,706 | $332,131 | $103,323 | $228,808 |
| 2016 | $5,279 | $319,236 | $99,312 | $219,924 |
| 2015 | $4,887 | $314,442 | $97,821 | $216,621 |
| 2014 | $4,745 | $308,283 | $95,905 | $212,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map