40 Crystal Lake Dr Covington, KY 41017
South Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,009 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Crystal Lake Dr, Covington, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $237,502, approximately $211 per square foot. 40 Crystal Lake Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Woodland Middle School, Scott High School, and Calvary Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Miller Margaret M
Bought by
Miller Margaret M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Margaret M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $178,900 | $10,000 | $168,900 |
| 2024 | $1,359 | $178,900 | $10,000 | $168,900 |
| 2023 | $1,412 | $178,900 | $10,000 | $168,900 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $178,900 | $10,000 | $168,900 |
| 2021 | $835 | $110,000 | $10,000 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $856 | $110,000 | $10,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $110,000 | $10,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $110,000 | $10,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map