40 Del Mar Ave Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,506,000 - $2,127,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Del Mar Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,742,891, approximately $735 per square foot. 40 Del Mar Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, Cragmont Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2011
Sold by
Becker Otto F
Bought by
Becker Otto F and Henke Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Otto F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,724 | $528,218 | $377,521 | $157,697 |
| 2024 | $11,724 | $517,725 | $370,120 | $154,605 |
| 2023 | $11,402 | $514,437 | $362,863 | $151,574 |
| 2022 | $11,290 | $497,352 | $355,749 | $148,603 |
| 2021 | $11,274 | $487,462 | $348,773 | $145,689 |
| 2020 | $10,553 | $489,392 | $345,197 | $144,195 |
| 2019 | $9,995 | $479,798 | $338,430 | $141,368 |
| 2018 | $9,765 | $470,392 | $331,795 | $138,597 |
| 2017 | $9,414 | $461,169 | $325,290 | $135,879 |
| 2016 | $8,984 | $452,128 | $318,913 | $133,215 |
| 2015 | $8,831 | $445,338 | $314,123 | $131,215 |
| 2014 | $8,702 | $436,616 | $307,971 | $128,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map