D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Diego Espinoza-Martinez
Keller Williams Realty-Tulare
Estimated Value: $331,118 - $403,000
Magnificent home located in the heart of great Lemoore neighborhood. This beautiful home comes with a great kitchen with granite countertops, an open living room with a fireplace, and complete with a laundry hook-ups. The house also features 3 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms, the master-bedroom comes with its own bathroom and a beautiful double sink. Abundant natural light bath this house's tiles flooring. The house also comes with a well-fenced backyard, an additional shed , patio, and much, much more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Diego Espinoza-Martinez
Keller Williams Realty-Tulare License #01882680 Listed on: 02/02/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Diego Espinoza
The Real Estate Connection
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mora Concepcion | $214,000 | First American Title | |
| Varo-Real Investments Inc | $158,000 | First American Title | |
| Ratulowski Frank | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ratulowski Frank | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mora Concepcion | $171,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Varo-Real Investments Inc | $142,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2018 04/30/18 | Sold | $213,800 | -2.7% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2018 03/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2018 02/01/18 | For Sale | $219,700 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,726 | $243,265 | $79,646 | $163,619 |
| 2023 | $2,603 | $233,820 | $76,554 | $157,266 |
| 2022 | $2,725 | $229,236 | $75,053 | $154,183 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $224,742 | $73,582 | $151,160 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $222,438 | $72,828 | $149,610 |
| 2019 | $2,626 | $218,076 | $71,400 | $146,676 |
| 2018 | $1,865 | $158,000 | $70,000 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $163,370 | $45,399 | $117,971 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $160,167 | $44,509 | $115,658 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $157,761 | $43,840 | $113,921 |
| 2014 | $1,798 | $154,670 | $42,981 | $111,689 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Diego Espinoza-Martinez
Keller Williams Realty-Tulare
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Diego Espinoza
The Real Estate Connection
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 135924
APN: 021-370-083-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.