40 E 4th St Bridgeport, PA 19405
Estimated Value: $300,669
Studio
1
Bath
3,324
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 E 4th St, Bridgeport, PA 19405 and is currently estimated at $300,669, approximately $90 per square foot. 40 E 4th St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bridgeport Elementary School, Upper Merion Middle School, and Upper Merion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
40 E 4Th St Llc
Bought by
Delbuono James and Delbuono Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,500
Outstanding Balance
$185,649
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Hedgecock John E and Hedgecock Barbara C
Bought by
40 E 4Th St Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,560
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1975
Bought by
Hedgecock John E and Hedgecock Barbara C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delbuono James | $274,000 | None Available | |
| 40 E 4Th St Llc | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Hedgecock John E | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delbuono James | $205,500 | |
| Previous Owner | 40 E 4Th St Llc | $226,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,138 | $105,000 | $39,270 | $65,730 |
| 2024 | $4,138 | $105,000 | $39,270 | $65,730 |
| 2023 | $4,023 | $105,000 | $39,270 | $65,730 |
| 2022 | $3,917 | $105,000 | $39,270 | $65,730 |
| 2021 | $3,886 | $105,000 | $39,270 | $65,730 |
| 2020 | $3,824 | $105,000 | $39,270 | $65,730 |
| 2019 | $3,777 | $105,000 | $39,270 | $65,730 |
| 2018 | $3,776 | $105,000 | $39,270 | $65,730 |
| 2017 | $3,679 | $105,000 | $39,270 | $65,730 |
| 2016 | $3,638 | $105,000 | $39,270 | $65,730 |
| 2015 | $3,543 | $105,000 | $39,270 | $65,730 |
| 2014 | $3,543 | $105,000 | $39,270 | $65,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map