40 Edward St Saint Albans, VT 05478
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $263,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Edward St, Saint Albans, VT 05478 and is currently estimated at $204,867, approximately $284 per square foot. 40 Edward St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Albans City School and Bellows Free Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Porwitzky Thomas
Bought by
Porwitzky Wendy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porwitzky Wendy | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,811 | $85,800 | $41,000 | $44,800 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $85,800 | $41,000 | $44,800 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $85,800 | $41,000 | $44,800 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $85,800 | $41,000 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $2,416 | $85,800 | $41,000 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $85,800 | $41,000 | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $85,800 | $41,000 | $44,800 |
| 2017 | $2,037 | $85,800 | $41,000 | $44,800 |
| 2016 | $2,038 | $85,800 | $41,000 | $44,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $858 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map