52 Edward St Saint Albans, VT 05478
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,211
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Edward St, Saint Albans, VT 05478 and is currently estimated at $280,740, approximately $231 per square foot. 52 Edward St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Albans City School and Bellows Free Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Cota Robert and Cota Viola
Bought by
Cota Karen and Cota Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cota Karen | -- | -- | |
| Cota Karen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,409 | $134,600 | $50,000 | $84,600 |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $134,600 | $50,000 | $84,600 |
| 2022 | $3,611 | $134,600 | $50,000 | $84,600 |
| 2021 | $3,597 | $134,600 | $50,000 | $84,600 |
| 2020 | $3,535 | $134,600 | $50,000 | $84,600 |
| 2019 | $3,437 | $134,600 | $50,000 | $84,600 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $134,600 | $50,000 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $3,196 | $134,600 | $50,000 | $84,600 |
| 2016 | $3,197 | $134,600 | $50,000 | $84,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,346 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map