Estimated Value: $1,472,000 - $1,489,772
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,883
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Falcon Pointe Dr, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $1,480,591, approximately $303 per square foot. 40 Falcon Pointe Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Sierra View Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Puig Miguel and Holzman Madelyan
Bought by
Puig Miguel and Holzman Madelyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Mercer Timothy E and Mercer Connie A
Bought by
Puig Miguel and Holzman Madelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Mercer Timothy E and Mercer Connie A
Bought by
Mercer Timothy E and Mercer Connie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puig Miguel | -- | None Available | |
| Puig Miguel | $1,000,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Mercer Timothy E | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Puig Miguel | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercer Timothy E | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Mercer Timothy E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,261 | $1,323,831 | $424,964 | $898,867 |
| 2024 | $14,261 | $1,297,875 | $416,632 | $881,243 |
| 2023 | $14,090 | $1,272,427 | $408,463 | $863,964 |
| 2022 | $13,865 | $1,247,478 | $400,454 | $847,024 |
| 2021 | $13,602 | $1,223,018 | $392,602 | $830,416 |
| 2020 | $13,563 | $1,210,479 | $388,577 | $821,902 |
| 2019 | $13,315 | $1,186,745 | $380,958 | $805,787 |
| 2018 | $12,353 | $1,100,000 | $250,000 | $850,000 |
| 2017 | $11,951 | $1,065,000 | $250,000 | $815,000 |
| 2016 | $9,706 | $930,000 | $250,000 | $680,000 |
| 2015 | $9,854 | $930,000 | $250,000 | $680,000 |
| 2014 | $9,078 | $860,000 | $250,000 | $610,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map