Estimated Value: $1,183,000 - $1,477,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,831
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Falcon Pointe Dr, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $1,326,028, approximately $227 per square foot. 81 Falcon Pointe Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Sierra View Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Hogan Joseph R and Hogan Renate A
Bought by
Hogan Joseph R and Hogan Renate A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Joseph R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,208 | $1,125,042 | $310,718 | $814,324 |
| 2024 | $12,208 | $1,102,983 | $304,626 | $798,357 |
| 2023 | $12,055 | $1,081,356 | $298,653 | $782,703 |
| 2022 | $11,852 | $1,060,154 | $292,798 | $767,356 |
| 2021 | $11,629 | $1,039,367 | $287,057 | $752,310 |
| 2020 | $11,596 | $1,028,710 | $284,114 | $744,596 |
| 2019 | $11,386 | $1,008,541 | $278,544 | $729,997 |
| 2018 | $11,177 | $988,767 | $273,083 | $715,684 |
| 2017 | $10,952 | $969,380 | $267,729 | $701,651 |
| 2016 | $9,994 | $950,374 | $262,480 | $687,894 |
| 2015 | $9,994 | $936,100 | $258,538 | $677,562 |
| 2014 | $9,765 | $917,764 | $253,474 | $664,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map