Landlord's Agent in 2025
Hans Nagrath
Compass
(646) 577-1294
1 in this area
164 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,970,000 - $2,409,000
Welcome to this stunning new construction in the sought-after Crow Point neighborhood! This exquisite three-level home features white oak floors, shiplap accents, and bespoke cabinetry. The open-concept main floor boasts a family room with 9-foot coffered ceilings and a gas fireplace, flowing into a state-of-the-art kitchen with Miele appliances, quartz countertops, a large island, and a pantry. The dining area, home office/playroom, and mudroom complete the first level. The second floor offers a luxurious master suite with a walk-in closet and spa-like bathroom, a well-appointed laundry room, three spacious bedrooms, and a full bath. The third floor, with seasonal water views, is perfect for a guest suite, bonus room, or home gym, with a full bath and ample storage. This dream home is on a level lot, within walking distance to the commuter boat to Boston, the Hingham Shipyard, and Foster Elementary School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graczyk Jill | $1,725,000 | None Available | |
| 5526 Llc | $705,000 | None Available | |
| Stefani Tara | $625,000 | -- | |
| Magnoli Anthony | $519,000 | -- | |
| Jenkins Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Jenkins Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Karen P Jenkins | -- | -- | |
| Jenkins Kevin | $308,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graczyk Jill | $1,380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stefani Tara | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Magnoli Anthony | $415,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Kevin | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Kevin | $223,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Rented | $8,900 | +4.7% | -- | |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2025 03/29/25 | For Rent | $8,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/06/2021 12/06/21 | Sold | $1,725,000 | +1.8% | $473 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2021 10/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2021 10/20/21 | For Sale | $1,695,000 | +140.4% | $465 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2020 07/08/20 | Sold | $705,000 | +2.3% | $353 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/07/2020 06/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2020 06/05/20 | For Sale | $689,000 | +10.2% | $345 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2018 04/23/18 | Sold | $625,000 | -2.3% | $313 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/22/2018 03/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2018 03/08/18 | Price Changed | $639,900 | -0.8% | $320 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2018 03/02/18 | Price Changed | $645,000 | -0.8% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2018 02/25/18 | Price Changed | $649,900 | -1.5% | $325 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2018 02/05/18 | For Sale | $659,900 | +27.1% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2015 09/04/15 | Sold | $519,000 | 0.0% | $252 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/04/2015 09/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2015 06/02/15 | Off Market | $519,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2015 05/27/15 | For Sale | $519,000 | -- | $252 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,683 | $1,747,700 | $373,900 | $1,373,800 |
| 2024 | $18,261 | $1,683,000 | $373,900 | $1,309,100 |
| 2023 | $15,602 | $1,560,200 | $373,900 | $1,186,300 |
| 2022 | $7,885 | $682,100 | $322,500 | $359,600 |
| 2021 | $6,722 | $569,700 | $322,500 | $247,200 |
| 2020 | $6,521 | $565,600 | $322,500 | $243,100 |
| 2019 | $5,969 | $505,400 | $322,500 | $182,900 |
| 2018 | $5,648 | $479,900 | $322,500 | $157,400 |
| 2017 | $5,700 | $465,300 | $295,400 | $169,900 |
| 2016 | $5,810 | $465,200 | $281,300 | $183,900 |
| 2015 | $5,253 | $419,200 | $267,900 | $151,300 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Hans Nagrath
Compass
(646) 577-1294
1 in this area
164 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Joshua Stiles
Compass
(617) 581-5907
89 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Darleen Lannon
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(617) 899-4508
37 in this area
276 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Alice Pierce
Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham
(781) 724-7622
23 in this area
116 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Linda Mellett
Tullish & Clancy
(617) 755-8087
33 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Maureen Devlin
Century 21 Marella Realty
(339) 788-7818
22 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73351809
APN: HING-000016-000000-000075
Ask me questions while you tour the home.