J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jeff Brochu
Brochu Real Estate
Estimated Value: $298,657 - $345,000
Move in Condition! Beautifully Remodeled through out, located in a qualified area for the first time home buyer down payment assistance program. This home is spectacular & truly move in ready condition. Completely remodeled with a new roof , siding on the exterior & the composite decking on the newer open front porch. All new wiring, plumbing, electrical & fixtures. The interior showcases over sized rooms, w/ newly refinished hard wood floors,& fresh paint & new white trim through out with desirable neutral colors that can be matched with any decor. The large kitchen was completely remodeled with a new floor, counters, sink, & cabinets. Kitchen is large enough for an eat in area & the first floor has a formal dining area or you can use it as a 2nd family room that is open to the Living room. The first floor also has a remodeled full bath w/ a vanity that will dazzle you. Upstairs features a remodeled full bath & the homes 3 bedrooms with new wall to wall carpet through out.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeff Brochu
Brochu Real Estate Listed on: 12/08/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Thomas Ladouceur
Canon Real Estate, Inc. License #452500172
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1930
Lot Details
5,227 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruscoe 4Th Donald J | $187,000 | -- | |
| Landry Diane | -- | -- | |
| Landry Diane | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruscoe 4Th Donald J | $191,020 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | Sold | $187,000 | +1.6% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2018 01/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/29/2017 12/29/17 | Price Changed | $184,000 | -3.1% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2017 12/08/17 | For Sale | $189,900 | +153.2% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2017 08/04/17 | Sold | $75,000 | -10.2% | $55 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/23/2017 06/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2017 06/21/17 | For Sale | $83,500 | +11.3% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2017 06/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2017 05/08/17 | Off Market | $75,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2017 04/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2017 04/17/17 | For Sale | $83,500 | +11.3% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2017 04/17/17 | Off Market | $75,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2017 03/29/17 | For Sale | $83,500 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,036 | $266,200 | $69,800 | $196,400 |
| 2024 | $3,823 | $259,000 | $68,500 | $190,500 |
| 2023 | $3,588 | $236,800 | $62,300 | $174,500 |
| 2022 | $3,412 | $200,800 | $54,100 | $146,700 |
| 2021 | $3,172 | $180,100 | $46,500 | $133,600 |
| 2020 | $2,991 | $171,300 | $46,500 | $124,800 |
| 2019 | $2,919 | $162,500 | $46,500 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $2,289 | $125,000 | $44,300 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $2,096 | $121,100 | $41,300 | $79,800 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $127,100 | $41,300 | $85,800 |
| 2015 | $2,221 | $126,600 | $41,300 | $85,300 |
| 2014 | $860 | $126,600 | $41,300 | $85,300 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jeff Brochu
Brochu Real Estate
T
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Thomas Ladouceur
Canon Real Estate, Inc.
Seller's Agent in 2017
Paul Gallagher
Gallagher Real Estate
(413) 218-4899
12 in this area
424 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72262748
APN: CHIC-000150-000000-000055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.