40 Glass Ln Hayfork, CA 96041
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $201,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Glass Ln, Hayfork, CA 96041 and is currently estimated at $186,897, approximately $149 per square foot. 40 Glass Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hayfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Carrigan Anna
Bought by
Carrigan Anna and Carrigan Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrigan Anna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $74,516 | $14,587 | $59,929 |
| 2024 | $1,002 | $73,055 | $14,301 | $58,754 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $71,623 | $14,021 | $57,602 |
| 2022 | $987 | $70,220 | $13,747 | $56,473 |
| 2021 | $930 | $68,844 | $13,478 | $55,366 |
| 2020 | $884 | $68,139 | $13,340 | $54,799 |
| 2019 | $870 | $66,804 | $13,079 | $53,725 |
| 2018 | $851 | $65,495 | $12,823 | $52,672 |
| 2017 | $847 | $64,212 | $12,572 | $51,640 |
| 2016 | $824 | $62,954 | $12,326 | $50,628 |
| 2015 | $815 | $62,009 | $12,141 | $49,868 |
| 2014 | $806 | $60,796 | $11,904 | $48,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map