NOT LISTED FOR SALE

40 Golf Dr Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

Estimated Value: $1,591,000 - $1,719,481

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,837 Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2025

Last sale price $1,600,000 $564 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,636 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Spa
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Oak Grove Elementary School Rated A
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2-minute walk to Vista Park

About This Home

As of December 2025

WELCOME TO 40 GOLF DRIVE IN THE PRESTIGIOUS COUNTRY CLUB COMMUNITY OF GLENWOOD! Exceptional front row location overlooking lush greenbelts, large grass areas surrounded by mature trees and a welcoming front porch. Large foyer unveils a spacious floor plan offering a large living room, amazing Chef's kitchen with huge center island with bar seating, designer style Quartz countertops, high end stainless steel appliances, large single tub sink, designer faucet, illuminated countertops and walk-in pantry. Main floor also features the great room concept with a large family room featuring built-ins, dining area, fireplace and highly sought after design with main floor bedroom and bathroom with walk-in shower. Sliding doors open to a fully landscaped backyard with a built in BBQ Island, custom water feature and a Putting Green designed to perfection. Upgraded wood floors, plantation shutters, designer lighting fixtures and so much more. Spacious second story features the grand master suite with a large spa inspired master bathroom featuring a large vanity with dual sinks, separate tub and shower enclosure, glass enclosure, designer style stone finishes, upgraded fixtures and a huge walk-in closet with custom closet organizers. Master suite also features a French door access to the private deck with views of lush greenbelts and majestic trees. Large 3rd and fourth bedrooms, full 3rd bathroom and conveniently located full size laundry room complete the second story. Awesome garage featuring a custom epoxy flooring and custom storage cabinets. Highly sought after location within walking distance to the Country club, social membership to the private Jack Nicklaus-designed 18-hole golf course, a state-of-the-art fitness facility, several parks, an inviting clubhouse with an executive chef and renowned culinary team, as well as access to the Glenwood Aquatic Center with an Olympic-size swimming pool. Excellent proximity to Aliso Viejo Town Center with shops, restaurants and entertainment, easy toll road (73) and beach access (133) and nearby hiking, biking and nature trails! More description and photos Coming Soon!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kamran Montazami

RE/MAX Premier Realty Brokerage Phone: 714-343-2939 License #00996907 Listed on: 10/10/2025

RE/MAX Premier Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Chad Langseth

Keller Williams Realty License #00993554

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 3,420 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Private Yard
  • Lawn
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Two Garage Doors
  • Garage Door Opener

Property Views

  • Woods
  • Park or Greenbelt

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Planned Development
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,837 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 114
  • Tax Tract Number 16969
  • Assessor Parcel Number 62364365
  • $4,527 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Glenwood Association, Phone Number (949) 855-1800
  • Powerstone Association, Phone Number (949) 535-4533

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

3,420 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$297 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator in kitchen, washer and dryer
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Pasadera (PASA)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 62364365
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2837.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting, Stone Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Area, Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 563.98
  • Room Type: Entry, Foyer, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: Association
  • Window Features: Plantation Shutters
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Separate Tub And Shower, Soaking Tub, Stone Counters, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters, Walk-In Pantry

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Garage, Garage - Two Door, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Heating Type: Central, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Inside, Upper Level, Washer Hookup, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association: AVCA
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Barbecue, Outdoor Cooking Area, Playground, Gym/Ex Room, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 223.00
  • Association #2 Fee: 74.00
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Glenwood
  • Phone: 949-855-1800
  • Association Phone #2: 949-535-4533
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Curbs, Hiking, Street Lights
  • Association Management: Seabreeze
  • Association Management 2: Powerstone

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Lawn, Park Nearby, Sprinkler System, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3420.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0785
  • Latitude Manual: 33.59764600

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3420.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 149
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 114
  • Tax Tract Number: 16969
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 4527.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2025
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
List Price
$1,699,999
Sold Price
$1,600,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$99,999
-5.88%
Views
68
Current Estimated Value
$1,640,370

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,370
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.27%
Original Mortgage
$1,280,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,277,321
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,049

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2022
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
List Price
$1,498,000
Sold Price
$1,475,001
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,999
-1.54%
Views
8

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.47%
Original Mortgage
$1,180,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Aggarwal Dev Darsh and Aggarwal Gitanjali Pathak
Bought by
Aggarwal Gitanjali Pathak and Aggarwal Dev Darsh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$648,355
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Aggarwal Dev Darsh and Aggarwal Dev
Bought by
Aggarwal Dev Darsh and Aggarwal Gitanjali Pathak

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$633,050
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2017
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
List Price
$487,000
Sold Price
$965,000
Premium/Discount to List
$478,000
98.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.67%
Original Mortgage
$675,500
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2017
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
List Price
$487,000
Sold Price
$965,000
Premium/Discount to List
$478,000
98.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$675,500
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2015
Closed on
Feb 4, 2015
Sold by
Cole Melanie
Bought by
Arnaud Sander Harry and The Sander Harry Arnaud Living Trust
Seller's Agent
JB Agahi
HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty
Buyer's Agent
JB Agahi
HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty
List Price
$955,000
Sold Price
$949,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-0.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.56%
Original Mortgage
$549,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Kemp Brian
Bought by
Cole Melanie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$584,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Ishikawa Kevin D and Ishikawa Hannah P
Bought by
Cole Melanie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$584,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Ishikawa Kevin D and Ishikawa Hannah P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$571,920
Interest Rate
5.03%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ty Peter $1,600,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Raynor Bernice $1,475,500 First American Title
Aggarwal Gitanjali Pathak -- Lawyers Title
Aggarwal Dev Darsh -- American Coast Title
Aggarwal Dev -- Fidelity National Title
Aggarwal Dev $965,000 Fidelity National Title
Arnaud Sander Harry $949,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Cole Melanie -- Stewart Title
Cole Melanie $730,000 Stewart Title
Ishikawa Kevin D $715,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ty Peter $1,280,000
Previous Owner Raynor Bernice $1,180,000
Previous Owner Aggarwal Gitanjali Pathak $648,355
Previous Owner Aggarwal Dev Darsh $633,050
Previous Owner Aggarwal Dev $675,500
Previous Owner Arnaud Sander Harry $549,000
Previous Owner Cole Melanie $584,000
Previous Owner Ishikawa Kevin D $571,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/23/2025 12/23/25 Sold $1,600,000 -5.9% $564 / Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 For Sale $1,699,999 +15.3% $599 / Sq Ft
08/23/2022 08/23/22 Sold $1,475,001 -1.5% $520 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/20/2022 07/20/22 Price Changed $1,498,000 0.0% $528 / Sq Ft
07/20/2022 07/20/22 For Sale $1,498,000 +1.6% $528 / Sq Ft
07/11/2022 07/11/22 Off Market $1,475,001 -- --
06/15/2022 06/15/22 Price Changed $1,575,000 -7.1% $555 / Sq Ft
05/19/2022 05/19/22 For Sale $1,695,000 +75.6% $597 / Sq Ft
03/05/2018 03/05/18 Sold $965,000 +98.2% $340 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/04/2018 01/04/18 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2017 10/10/17 For Sale $487,000 0.0% $172 / Sq Ft
05/15/2017 05/15/17 Rented $4,500 -2.2% --
04/24/2017 04/24/17 Under Contract -- -- --
04/09/2017 04/09/17 Price Changed $4,600 -4.2% $2 / Sq Ft
02/28/2017 02/28/17 Price Changed $4,800 -2.0% $2 / Sq Ft
02/01/2017 02/01/17 Price Changed $4,900 -2.0% $2 / Sq Ft
01/31/2017 01/31/17 For Rent $5,000 0.0% --
01/30/2017 01/30/17 Off Market $5,000 -- --
01/09/2017 01/09/17 For Rent $5,000 0.0% --
03/05/2015 03/05/15 Sold $949,000 -0.6% $345 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/02/2015 02/02/15 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2015 01/28/15 For Sale $955,000 -- $347 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,607 $1,534,591 $1,048,290 $486,301
2024 $19,607 $1,504,501 $1,027,735 $476,766
2023 $19,679 $1,475,001 $1,007,583 $467,418
2022 $15,598 $1,034,674 $589,183 $445,491
2021 $14,967 $1,014,387 $577,631 $436,756
2020 $14,568 $1,003,986 $571,708 $432,278
2019 $14,468 $984,300 $560,498 $423,802
2018 $14,573 $1,002,395 $591,191 $411,204
2017 $14,350 $982,741 $579,599 $403,142
2016 $14,079 $963,472 $568,234 $395,238
2015 $13,244 $778,183 $394,898 $383,285
2014 $13,068 $762,940 $387,163 $375,777

MLS Number: OC25229661

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 623-643-65

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.