40 Hatchett Point Rd Old Lyme, CT 06371
Estimated Value: $1,252,000 - $2,407,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$803/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Hatchett Point Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371 and is currently estimated at $1,872,103, approximately $802 per square foot. 40 Hatchett Point Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Mile Creek School, Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School, and Lyme-Old Lyme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Terry David Y
Bought by
Hansen Megan T and Hansen Tucker L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
Sold by
Benjamin C Terry Ret and Pomeranz
Bought by
Terry Benjamin A and Mullrkey Elida T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Terry Marjorie M and Terry David Y
Bought by
Benjamin C Terry Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Megan T | -- | -- | |
| Terry Benjamin A | -- | None Available | |
| Terry Benjamin A | -- | None Available | |
| Benjamin C Terry Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,292 | $1,743,200 | $1,480,300 | $262,900 |
| 2024 | $28,184 | $1,155,100 | $1,023,800 | $131,300 |
| 2023 | $27,145 | $1,155,100 | $1,023,800 | $131,300 |
| 2022 | $27,145 | $1,155,100 | $1,023,800 | $131,300 |
| 2021 | $26,914 | $1,155,100 | $1,023,800 | $131,300 |
| 2020 | $26,798 | $1,155,100 | $1,023,800 | $131,300 |
| 2019 | $26,175 | $1,168,000 | $1,023,800 | $144,200 |
| 2018 | $25,591 | $1,168,000 | $1,023,800 | $144,200 |
| 2017 | $25,404 | $1,168,000 | $1,023,800 | $144,200 |
| 2016 | $24,762 | $1,168,000 | $1,023,800 | $144,200 |
| 2015 | $24,084 | $1,168,000 | $1,023,800 | $144,200 |
| 2014 | $23,238 | $1,182,000 | $1,023,800 | $158,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map