40 Johnsonville Rd Moodus, CT 06469
Estimated Value: $711,380
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Johnsonville Rd, Moodus, CT 06469 and is currently estimated at $711,380. 40 Johnsonville Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including East Haddam Elementary School, Nathan Hale-Ray Middle School, and Nathan Hale-Ray High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Jabara Richard and Meyer William
Bought by
Chur Iglesia Ni Cristo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Schmitt Carole
Bought by
Meyer William and Jabara Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$466,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chur Iglesia Ni Cristo | $413,750 | -- | |
| Meyer William | $582,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meyer William | $466,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $178,290 | $64,260 | $114,030 |
| 2024 | $0 | $178,290 | $64,260 | $114,030 |
| 2023 | $0 | $178,290 | $64,260 | $114,030 |
| 2022 | $0 | $129,740 | $46,160 | $83,580 |
| 2021 | $0 | $129,740 | $46,160 | $83,580 |
| 2020 | $0 | $129,740 | $46,160 | $83,580 |
| 2019 | $0 | $129,740 | $46,160 | $83,580 |
| 2018 | $0 | $129,740 | $46,160 | $83,580 |
| 2017 | $4,202 | $142,060 | $46,160 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $4,169 | $142,060 | $46,160 | $95,900 |
| 2015 | $4,074 | $142,060 | $46,160 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | $3,963 | $142,030 | $46,130 | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map