40 Karol Ln Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $1,008,000 - $1,280,297
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Karol Ln, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,180,074, approximately $659 per square foot. 40 Karol Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Strandwood Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Pardini Aaron and Contreras Julie
Bought by
Mclaughlin Daniel E and Mclaughlin Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$708,000
Outstanding Balance
$622,505
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$557,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Runyen Beverly
Bought by
Pardini Aaron and Contreras Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$463,200
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1996
Sold by
Hannon Pearl Mary and Hannon Edward J
Bought by
Runyen Beverly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Hannon Edward J and Hannon Pearl Mary
Bought by
Hannon Pearl Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Daniel E | $885,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Pardini Aaron | $579,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Runyen Beverly | -- | -- | |
| Hannon Pearl Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclaughlin Daniel E | $708,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pardini Aaron | $463,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,876 | $987,230 | $725,085 | $262,145 |
| 2024 | $11,425 | $967,873 | $710,868 | $257,005 |
| 2023 | $11,425 | $948,896 | $696,930 | $251,966 |
| 2022 | $11,328 | $930,291 | $683,265 | $247,026 |
| 2021 | $11,091 | $912,051 | $669,868 | $242,183 |
| 2019 | $8,033 | $636,269 | $494,511 | $141,758 |
| 2018 | $7,752 | $623,794 | $484,815 | $138,979 |
| 2017 | $7,519 | $611,563 | $475,309 | $136,254 |
| 2016 | $7,413 | $599,573 | $465,990 | $133,583 |
| 2015 | $7,295 | $590,568 | $458,991 | $131,577 |
| 2014 | $7,207 | $579,000 | $450,000 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map