40 Lacey Ave Gillette, NJ 07933
Estimated Value: $714,135 - $817,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,944
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Lacey Ave, Gillette, NJ 07933 and is currently estimated at $756,284, approximately $389 per square foot. 40 Lacey Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Gillette Elementary School, Millington Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Ballon Douglas
Bought by
Calleo Darren and Calleo Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,097
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$590,187
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calleo Darren | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calleo Darren | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,941 | $550,100 | $264,500 | $285,600 |
| 2024 | $11,656 | $532,600 | $259,500 | $273,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map