75 Lacey Ave Gillette, NJ 07933
Estimated Value: $557,610 - $720,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Lacey Ave, Gillette, NJ 07933 and is currently estimated at $642,653, approximately $451 per square foot. 75 Lacey Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Gillette Elementary School, Millington Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Fitzgerald Thomas R and Fitzgerald Phoebe R
Bought by
Stringfield Thomas R and Stringfield Theresa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stringfield Thomas R | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,988 | $458,600 | $244,000 | $214,600 |
| 2024 | $9,777 | $445,500 | $239,000 | $206,500 |
| 2023 | $9,777 | $435,500 | $234,000 | $201,500 |
| 2022 | $8,888 | $419,300 | $224,000 | $195,300 |
| 2021 | $8,888 | $360,700 | $213,000 | $147,700 |
| 2020 | $8,740 | $360,700 | $213,000 | $147,700 |
| 2019 | $8,592 | $359,200 | $211,500 | $147,700 |
| 2018 | $8,418 | $354,300 | $207,500 | $146,800 |
| 2017 | $8,255 | $350,400 | $204,000 | $146,400 |
| 2016 | $8,075 | $343,900 | $199,000 | $144,900 |
| 2015 | $8,690 | $296,400 | $144,500 | $151,900 |
| 2014 | $8,501 | $296,400 | $144,500 | $151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map