40 Lakeside Dr Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,452,859 - $1,858,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$1,274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Lakeside Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,573,965, approximately $1,274 per square foot. 40 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Allen Sylvia A
Bought by
Allen Sylvia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1994
Sold by
Devincenzi Grace M
Bought by
Devincenzi Grace M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Sylvia A | -- | -- | |
| Devincenzi Grace M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,648 | $109,098 | $39,226 | $69,872 |
| 2024 | $2,389 | $106,959 | $38,457 | $68,502 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $104,862 | $37,703 | $67,159 |
| 2022 | $2,110 | $102,806 | $36,964 | $65,842 |
| 2021 | $2,086 | $100,791 | $36,239 | $64,552 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $99,722 | $35,851 | $63,871 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $97,768 | $35,149 | $62,619 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $95,851 | $34,460 | $61,391 |
| 2017 | $1,997 | $93,972 | $33,784 | $60,188 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $92,130 | $33,122 | $59,008 |
| 2015 | $1,941 | $90,745 | $32,624 | $58,121 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $88,968 | $31,985 | $56,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map