40 Mansfield View Dr Saint Albans, VT 05478
Estimated Value: $514,307 - $684,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Mansfield View Dr, Saint Albans, VT 05478 and is currently estimated at $598,827. 40 Mansfield View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Georgia Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Howard Benjamin J
Bought by
Branco Howard Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Gagne Brian and Gagne Erika
Bought by
Howard Benjamin J and Branco Howard Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branco Howard Melissa | -- | -- | |
| Howard Benjamin J | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $425,200 | $88,500 | $336,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $425,200 | $88,500 | $336,700 |
| 2022 | $7,619 | $425,200 | $88,500 | $336,700 |
| 2021 | $8,032 | $425,200 | $88,500 | $336,700 |
| 2020 | $7,586 | $425,200 | $88,500 | $336,700 |
| 2019 | $7,350 | $425,200 | $88,500 | $336,700 |
| 2018 | $7,374 | $439,800 | $88,500 | $351,300 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $88,500 | $88,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $88,500 | $88,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $885 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map