54 Webster Ln Saint Albans, VT 05478
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $658,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Webster Ln, Saint Albans, VT 05478 and is currently estimated at $534,205. 54 Webster Ln is a home with nearby schools including Georgia Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Sarnowicz Gary and Sarnowicz Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2012
Sold by
Harrison James A and Harrison Janet A
Bought by
Sarnowicz Gary P and Sarnowicz Michelle M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Sarnowicz Gary P | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $389,100 | $73,200 | $315,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $389,100 | $73,200 | $315,900 |
| 2022 | $6,972 | $389,100 | $73,200 | $315,900 |
| 2021 | $7,350 | $389,100 | $73,200 | $315,900 |
| 2020 | $6,942 | $389,100 | $73,200 | $315,900 |
| 2019 | $6,726 | $389,100 | $73,200 | $315,900 |
| 2018 | $6,524 | $389,100 | $73,200 | $315,900 |
| 2017 | $6,356 | $358,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,282 | $389,100 | $73,200 | $315,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,589 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map