40 Maple St Geneva, NY 14456
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Maple St, Geneva, NY 14456 and is currently estimated at $189,567, approximately $151 per square foot. 40 Maple St is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including West Street Elementary School, North Street Elementary School, and Geneva Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Killenbeck Elizabeth
Bought by
Franz Marcus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Fitzgerald James
Bought by
Killenbeck Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Est Forbes Richard C
Bought by
Fitzgerald James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franz Marcus | $114,100 | -- | |
| Killenbeck Elizabeth | $105,000 | Timothy Buckley | |
| Fitzgerald James | $40,000 | Mark Venuti | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Killenbeck Elizabeth | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald James | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,100 | $149,000 | $7,800 | $141,200 |
| 2024 | $6,027 | $149,000 | $7,800 | $141,200 |
| 2023 | $6,747 | $105,000 | $7,800 | $97,200 |
| 2022 | $5,475 | $105,000 | $7,800 | $97,200 |
| 2021 | $5,401 | $105,000 | $7,800 | $97,200 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $105,000 | $7,800 | $97,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $76,500 | $6,000 | $70,500 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $76,500 | $6,000 | $70,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $76,500 | $6,000 | $70,500 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $76,500 | $6,000 | $70,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,600 | $6,000 | $71,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,600 | $6,000 | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map