40 Marblehead Ln Novato, CA 94949
Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,471,928 - $1,664,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,956
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Marblehead Ln, Novato, CA 94949 and is currently estimated at $1,533,232, approximately $518 per square foot. 40 Marblehead Ln is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Hamilton Meadow Park School, Novato High School, and Novato Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Chicha Pagano Lynch Trust and Lynch Deborah A
Bought by
Deborah A Lynch 2000 Trust and Lynch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Lynch Deborah A
Bought by
Lynch
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Lynch Chicha Pagano
Bought by
Lynch Chicha Pagano and The Chicha Pagano Lynch Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Lynch Deborah A and Lynch Richard T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah A Lynch 2000 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lynch | -- | -- | |
| Lynch Chicha Pagano | -- | None Available | |
| Lynch Deborah A | $621,500 | California Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lynch Deborah A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,970 | $956,133 | $331,480 | $624,653 |
| 2024 | $13,647 | $937,387 | $324,981 | $612,406 |
| 2023 | $14,156 | $919,010 | $318,610 | $600,400 |
| 2022 | $13,865 | $900,994 | $312,364 | $588,630 |
| 2021 | $13,783 | $883,329 | $306,240 | $577,089 |
| 2020 | $13,596 | $874,272 | $303,100 | $571,172 |
| 2019 | $13,125 | $857,133 | $297,158 | $559,975 |
| 2018 | $12,979 | $840,329 | $291,332 | $548,997 |
| 2017 | $12,770 | $823,856 | $285,621 | $538,235 |
| 2016 | $11,996 | $807,706 | $280,022 | $527,684 |
| 2015 | $11,831 | $795,579 | $275,818 | $519,761 |
| 2014 | $11,654 | $780,000 | $270,417 | $509,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map