M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mendosa Balboni Team
Engel & Volkers Concord
Estimated Value: $1,676,000 - $1,893,138
MID-CENTURY MODERN AT ITS BEST! This architect designed & renovated residence is all sunshine & breezes! Freshly painted in and out, with many improvements including new kitchen & baths, 2 fabulous decks & new roof, to name a few. The 1st floor offers an open plan living room, dining area & fully applianced kitchen. Southern exposure in all rooms invites the light in and affords the naturalist views of the private, level rear yard. Ample family bedrooms and a restful master suite plus a dramatic family room complete this welcoming home. Located in the Conantum neighborhood encompassing acres of common land w/ tennis courts, canoe launch, ball field, community gardens & access at the end of the cul de sac to walking trails. All of this in a convenient location to Concord center for shopping, library, and award winning restaurants as well as commuting to Cambridge & Boston. Concord beckons: Will you be ready?
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mendosa Balboni Team
Engel & Volkers Concord Listed on: 04/18/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Dan Peirce
Hayden Rowe Properties License #453011746
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1952
Lot Details
1.25 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sones William | $974,000 | -- | |
| Sones William | $974,000 | -- | |
| Caglayan Alper | $383,000 | -- | |
| Caglayan Alper K | $383,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caglayan Alper K | $700,000 | |
| Closed | Sones William | $778,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2014 07/31/14 | Sold | $974,000 | 0.0% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2014 06/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2014 06/02/14 | Off Market | $974,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2014 05/20/14 | Price Changed | $998,000 | -6.6% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2014 04/18/14 | For Sale | $1,069,000 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $177 | $1,332,400 | $643,500 | $688,900 |
| 2024 | $17,123 | $1,304,100 | $643,500 | $660,600 |
| 2023 | $16,175 | $1,248,100 | $605,200 | $642,900 |
| 2022 | $15,327 | $1,038,400 | $484,000 | $554,400 |
| 2021 | $12,959 | $880,400 | $414,100 | $466,300 |
| 2020 | $13,001 | $913,600 | $414,100 | $499,500 |
| 2019 | $12,466 | $878,500 | $402,200 | $476,300 |
| 2018 | $12,311 | $861,500 | $402,800 | $458,700 |
| 2017 | $12,299 | $874,100 | $383,600 | $490,500 |
| 2016 | $11,650 | $836,900 | $383,600 | $453,300 |
| 2015 | $10,419 | $729,100 | $355,100 | $374,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mendosa Balboni Team
Engel & Volkers Concord
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Dan Peirce
Hayden Rowe Properties
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71662975
APN: CONC-000014G-000000-003493
Ask me questions while you tour the home.