40 NW 22nd St Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $455,102
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 NW 22nd St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $439,026, approximately $285 per square foot. 40 NW 22nd St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Young Carol Irene
Bought by
Young Barry Craig and Young Carol Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Barry Craig | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,582 | $225,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,386 | $218,590 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,996 | $212,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,884 | $206,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,786 | $200,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,563 | $194,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,469 | $188,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,308 | $183,090 | $0 | $0 |