40 Robbins Rd Warwick, MA 01378
Warwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,159 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Robbins Rd, Warwick, MA 01378 and is currently estimated at $443,720, approximately $299 per square foot. 40 Robbins Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Pioneer Valley Regional.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Brown Curtis and Maisner Debora
Bought by
Weed Todd D and Weed Tracey J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weed Todd D | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weed Todd D | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Weed Todd D | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,857 | $329,400 | $33,500 | $295,900 |
| 2024 | $5,897 | $356,300 | $33,500 | $322,800 |
| 2023 | $5,084 | $252,800 | $33,500 | $219,300 |
| 2022 | $4,907 | $232,900 | $35,300 | $197,600 |
| 2021 | $4,181 | $213,000 | $31,800 | $181,200 |
| 2020 | $4,386 | $215,300 | $31,900 | $183,400 |
| 2019 | $4,460 | $210,000 | $31,900 | $178,100 |
| 2018 | $4,544 | $210,000 | $31,900 | $178,100 |
| 2017 | $4,223 | $210,000 | $31,900 | $178,100 |
| 2016 | $4,299 | $210,000 | $31,900 | $178,100 |
| 2015 | $4,392 | $220,500 | $37,600 | $182,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map