505 Winchester Rd Warwick, MA 01378
Warwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,394 - $406,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,992
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Winchester Rd, Warwick, MA 01378 and is currently estimated at $360,798, approximately $181 per square foot. 505 Winchester Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Pioneer Valley Regional.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1975
Bought by
Morgan Alan C and Norris Janet A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Alan C | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Alan C | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,388 | $246,804 | $41,604 | $205,200 |
| 2024 | $4,087 | $246,948 | $41,748 | $205,200 |
| 2023 | $3,778 | $187,880 | $46,680 | $141,200 |
| 2022 | $4,275 | $202,900 | $47,000 | $155,900 |
| 2021 | $3,635 | $185,200 | $42,200 | $143,000 |
| 2020 | $3,775 | $185,300 | $42,000 | $143,300 |
| 2019 | $3,709 | $174,600 | $42,000 | $132,600 |
| 2018 | $3,618 | $167,200 | $42,000 | $125,200 |
| 2017 | $3,360 | $167,100 | $41,900 | $125,200 |
| 2016 | $3,421 | $167,100 | $41,900 | $125,200 |
| 2015 | $3,703 | $185,900 | $49,400 | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map