40 S Boulder Cir Unit 4026 Boulder, CO 80303
Southeast Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,220 - $414,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 S Boulder Cir Unit 4026, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $389,805, approximately $451 per square foot. 40 S Boulder Cir Unit 4026 is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Royer Royer Christopher Scott Christopher Scott and Royer Park Choonae
Bought by
Royer Christopher Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1997
Sold by
South Park Apartments Llc
Bought by
Royer Christopher Scott
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royer Christopher Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Royer Christopher Scott | $115,775 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $23,844 | -- | $23,844 |
| 2024 | $1,941 | $23,844 | -- | $23,844 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $21,193 | -- | $24,878 |
| 2022 | $2,229 | $23,192 | $0 | $23,192 |
| 2021 | $2,129 | $23,860 | $0 | $23,860 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $22,358 | $0 | $22,358 |