40 S Pine St Susanville, CA 96130
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 S Pine St, Susanville, CA 96130 and is currently estimated at $186,035, approximately $151 per square foot. 40 S Pine St is a home located in Lassen County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Meadow View, and Diamond View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Hafner Stanleean and Chapman Stanleean
Bought by
Hafner Stanleean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,250
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Hafner Stanleean and Chapman Stanleean
Bought by
Hafner Stanleean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hafner Stanleean | -- | Western Title Company Inc | |
| Hafner Stanleean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hafner Stanleean | $143,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $66,604 | $14,244 | $52,360 |
| 2024 | $657 | $65,299 | $13,965 | $51,334 |
| 2023 | $624 | $64,020 | $13,692 | $50,328 |
| 2022 | $633 | $62,766 | $13,424 | $49,342 |
| 2021 | $614 | $61,536 | $13,161 | $48,375 |
| 2020 | $619 | $60,906 | $13,027 | $47,879 |
| 2019 | $601 | $59,713 | $12,772 | $46,941 |
| 2018 | $580 | $58,543 | $12,522 | $46,021 |
| 2017 | $584 | $57,396 | $12,277 | $45,119 |
| 2016 | $565 | $56,272 | $12,037 | $44,235 |
| 2015 | $556 | $55,428 | $11,857 | $43,571 |
| 2014 | $545 | $54,343 | $11,625 | $42,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map