Seller's Agent in 2025
Brady Hobby
Hobby Associates, Inc
(925) 785-7078
5 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $882,000 - $954,000
Welcome to 40 Silktree Court, located in the desirable Danville Ranch community and offered at $925,000. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers 1,484 sq. ft. of well-designed living space on a quiet cul-de-sac, just minutes from downtown Danville, San Ramon, and the 680 freeway. Zoned for the highly regarded San Ramon Valley Unified School District, the home features vaulted ceilings and large windows that bring in an abundance of natural light. The main level has an open-concept layout connecting the kitchen, dining area, and living room with a fireplace, along with a half bath and indoor laundry room. Upstairs, the primary suite includes vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet, and an ensuite bath with a dual vanity and stall shower. Two additional bedrooms offer generous closet space and share a hall bath with dual sinks and a shower-over-tub. Additional features include a private backyard with gated side yard access, a two-car garage with built-in shelving, and extra storage under the stairs. HOA dues of $640/quarter include access to a community pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, basketball court, and play structure.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hobby Associates, Inc License #01323246 Listed on: 08/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alliston Helen Eugenia | $925,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Cansler Jane L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alliston Helen Eugenia | $575,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Sold | $925,000 | 0.0% | $623 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | For Sale | $925,000 | -- | $623 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,862 | $349,235 | $146,230 | $203,005 |
| 2024 | $4,630 | $342,388 | $143,363 | $199,025 |
| 2023 | $4,630 | $335,675 | $140,552 | $195,123 |
| 2022 | $4,595 | $329,095 | $137,797 | $191,298 |
| 2021 | $4,491 | $322,644 | $135,096 | $187,548 |
| 2019 | $4,368 | $313,076 | $131,090 | $181,986 |
| 2018 | $4,208 | $306,938 | $128,520 | $178,418 |
| 2017 | $4,052 | $300,920 | $126,000 | $174,920 |
| 2016 | $3,982 | $295,021 | $123,530 | $171,491 |
| 2015 | $3,917 | $290,591 | $121,675 | $168,916 |
| 2014 | $3,850 | $284,900 | $119,292 | $165,608 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brady Hobby
Hobby Associates, Inc
(925) 785-7078
5 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Tice
Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l Re
(925) 324-2416
3 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41109608
APN: 208-551-008-5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.