NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $228,652 - $280,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,164 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2022

Last sale price $177,000 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,346 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Burning Stove
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of March 2022

3 Bedroom 2 Bath Full Brick Home in Silverstone Subdivision will make a perfect First Time Home or Investment Property with just a little TLC. This Home features a Large Great Room with Full Brick Fireplace, Eat in Kitchen, Laundry Room, Convenient to HAAF, Fort Stewart, Downtown Savannah, Shopping Centers, Beaches, & Airport.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Isia D Orr

Fox Hollow Realty License #277328 Listed on: 02/25/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Deborah Thomas-Leslie

HomeHeart Realty LLC License #416715

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $124

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 108.7
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Property is zoned R6

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,164 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Storm Doors

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2015009031

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$124

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fans,Dryer,Refrigerator,Washer
  • Original List Price: 175000.00
  • Accessibility Features: No Stairs
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Living Area: 1164.00
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pull Down Attic Stairs, Vanity, Programmable Thermostat
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room, Masonry, Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs, Scuttle

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link, Yard Fenced
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Off Street, On Street

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R6
  • Lot Features: Alley, City Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size: 75 x 108.7
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.00
  • Parcel#: 2015009031
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Lot: 20
  • Tax Amount: 124

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2022
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Drake Betty J
Bought by
Punzi Williams Marilyn and Williams Claudine
Seller's Agent
Isia D Orr
Fox Hollow Realty
Buyer's Agent
Deborah Thomas-Leslie
HomeHeart Realty LLC
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$177,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
1.14%
Current Estimated Value
$243,663

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$66,663
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.01%
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,176
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,487

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Punzi Williams Marilyn $177,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Punzi Williams Marilyn $75,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/28/2022 03/28/22 Sold $177,000 +1.1% $152 / Sq Ft
02/26/2022 02/26/22 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2022 02/25/22 For Sale $175,000 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $558 $65,960 $20,000 $45,960
2024 $1 $57,760 $18,000 $39,760
2023 $119 $56,360 $14,000 $42,360
2022 $109 $47,360 $14,000 $33,360
2021 $87 $36,840 $7,400 $29,440
2020 $109 $35,760 $7,400 $28,360
2019 $109 $35,760 $7,400 $28,360
2018 $7 $30,360 $7,400 $22,960
2017 $966 $27,440 $7,400 $20,040
2016 $796 $27,280 $7,400 $19,880
2015 $458 $24,520 $7,400 $17,120
2014 $467 $25,160 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: SA264949

Hive MLS

APN: 2015009031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.