40 Smith Ln Centereach, NY 11720
Estimated Value: $533,156 - $585,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Smith Ln, Centereach, NY 11720 and is currently estimated at $560,039, approximately $348 per square foot. 40 Smith Ln is a home with nearby schools including Our Savior New American School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
Sold by
Mcevoy Anthony G
Bought by
Mcevoy Leah P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Mcevoy Anthony and Vitale Elizabeth M
Bought by
Mcevoy Anthony
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcevoy Leah P | -- | None Available | |
| Mcevoy Leah P | -- | None Available | |
| Mcevoy Anthony | $20,000 | Venture Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,906 | $1,835 | $200 | $1,635 |
| 2023 | $5,906 | $1,835 | $200 | $1,635 |
| 2022 | $5,117 | $1,835 | $200 | $1,635 |
| 2021 | $5,117 | $1,835 | $200 | $1,635 |
| 2020 | $5,267 | $1,835 | $200 | $1,635 |
| 2019 | $5,267 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,930 | $1,835 | $200 | $1,635 |
| 2017 | $4,930 | $1,835 | $200 | $1,635 |
| 2016 | $4,947 | $1,835 | $200 | $1,635 |