40 Smith Ln Falling Waters, WV 25419
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $130,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Smith Ln, Falling Waters, WV 25419 and is currently estimated at $106,500. 40 Smith Ln is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Marlowe Elementary School, Potomack Intermediate School, and Spring Mills Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $224 | $18,420 | $10,980 | $7,440 |
| 2024 | $225 | $18,300 | $10,980 | $7,320 |
| 2023 | $231 | $18,300 | $10,980 | $7,320 |
| 2022 | $206 | $17,700 | $10,980 | $6,720 |
| 2021 | $203 | $17,280 | $10,980 | $6,300 |
| 2020 | $199 | $16,920 | $10,980 | $5,940 |
| 2019 | $196 | $16,620 | $10,980 | $5,640 |
| 2018 | $195 | $16,500 | $10,980 | $5,520 |
| 2017 | $195 | $16,320 | $10,980 | $5,340 |
| 2016 | $195 | $16,200 | $10,980 | $5,220 |
| 2015 | $199 | $16,080 | $10,980 | $5,100 |
| 2014 | $161 | $13,020 | $7,980 | $5,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map