40 Sunset Dr Beverly, MA 01915
Ryal Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,202 - $733,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$815/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Sunset Dr, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $626,051, approximately $815 per square foot. 40 Sunset Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, The Saints Academy, and Mrs Alexander's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Kessler Mary C
Bought by
Kessler Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kessler Linda M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,905 | $537,300 | $369,700 | $167,600 |
| 2024 | $5,609 | $499,500 | $331,900 | $167,600 |
| 2023 | $5,370 | $476,900 | $309,300 | $167,600 |
| 2022 | $5,138 | $422,200 | $254,600 | $167,600 |
| 2021 | $4,849 | $381,800 | $224,400 | $157,400 |
| 2020 | $4,682 | $364,900 | $207,500 | $157,400 |
| 2019 | $4,658 | $344,600 | $192,400 | $152,200 |
| 2018 | $4,435 | $326,100 | $188,600 | $137,500 |
| 2017 | $4,064 | $284,600 | $147,100 | $137,500 |
| 2016 | $3,933 | $273,300 | $135,800 | $137,500 |
| 2015 | $3,856 | $273,300 | $135,800 | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map