A
Seller's Agent in 2014
A - 1 Team
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $277,000
Nice 6 room, 3 bedroom, 2 bath cape. Interior features include hardwood floors, fireplace and formal dining room. Exterior features include siding. nice flat yard, off street parking and 1 car attached garage. This one has great bones and is ready for you to add your personal touches.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
A - 1 Team
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals Listed on: 05/19/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Carol Whitman
Park Square Realty
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1948
Lot Details
7,841 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Wilfredo | $135,000 | -- | |
| Cabrera Wilfredo | $135,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabrera Wilfredo | $132,554 | |
| Closed | Cabrera Wilfredo | $132,554 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2014 06/30/14 | Sold | $143,000 | +5.9% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2014 05/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2014 05/19/14 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,733 | $213,800 | $42,200 | $171,600 |
| 2024 | $3,475 | $183,400 | $40,000 | $143,400 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $177,200 | $40,000 | $137,200 |
| 2022 | $3,170 | $164,600 | $40,000 | $124,600 |
| 2021 | $2,981 | $154,700 | $36,400 | $118,300 |
| 2020 | $2,824 | $148,000 | $36,400 | $111,600 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $140,600 | $31,000 | $109,600 |
| 2018 | $2,523 | $131,900 | $31,000 | $100,900 |
| 2017 | $2,529 | $131,900 | $31,000 | $100,900 |
| 2016 | $2,482 | $129,800 | $31,000 | $98,800 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $120,000 | $31,000 | $89,000 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2014
A - 1 Team
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Carol Whitman
Park Square Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71683916
APN: HOLY-000076-000006-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.