97 Locust St Holyoke, MA 01040
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $351,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
4,830
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Locust St, Holyoke, MA 01040 and is currently estimated at $328,443, approximately $68 per square foot. 97 Locust St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including H.B. Lawrence Elementary School, Holyoke High School, and Mater Dolorosa Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Williams Kenrick and Jiggetts Lelia
Bought by
Williams Kenrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,978
Outstanding Balance
$46,796
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$281,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Williams Kenrick
Bought by
Williams Kenrick and Jiggetts Lelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Drapeau Ernest
Bought by
Williams Kenrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Kenrick | -- | -- | |
| Williams Kenrick | -- | -- | |
| Williams Kenrick D | -- | -- | |
| Williams Kenrick | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Kenrick | $46,978 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Kenrick D | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Kenrick | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,209 | $126,500 | $27,200 | $99,300 |
| 2024 | $2,397 | $126,500 | $27,200 | $99,300 |
| 2023 | $2,373 | $126,500 | $27,200 | $99,300 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $126,500 | $27,200 | $99,300 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $126,500 | $27,200 | $99,300 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $126,500 | $27,200 | $99,300 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $126,500 | $27,200 | $99,300 |
| 2018 | $2,420 | $126,500 | $27,200 | $99,300 |
| 2017 | $2,425 | $126,500 | $27,200 | $99,300 |
| 2016 | $2,419 | $126,500 | $27,200 | $99,300 |
| 2015 | $2,409 | $126,500 | $27,200 | $99,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map