Estimated Value: $464,796 - $508,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Treehaven Ln, Elma, NY 14059 and is currently estimated at $486,199, approximately $242 per square foot. 40 Treehaven Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Iroquois Intermediate School, Iroquois Middle School, and Iroquois Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,048 | $11,100 | $1,600 | $9,500 |
| 2024 | $7,048 | $11,100 | $1,600 | $9,500 |
| 2023 | $6,967 | $11,100 | $1,600 | $9,500 |
| 2022 | $6,913 | $11,100 | $1,600 | $9,500 |
| 2021 | $6,776 | $11,100 | $1,600 | $9,500 |
| 2020 | $6,689 | $11,100 | $1,600 | $9,500 |
| 2019 | $6,087 | $11,100 | $1,600 | $9,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map