NOT LISTED FOR SALE

90 Treehaven Ln Elma, NY 14059

Estimated Value: $535,029 - $557,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,758 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2016

Last sale price $290,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,587 / mo

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Iroquois Senior High School Rated 9+
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

As of August 2016

90 Treehaven;Meticulously maintained home situated on a picturesque one acre lot in desirable Elma!Kitchen boasts custom Amish cabinetry,Corian counters & a double oven perfect for entertaining!Family room w/wood burning fireplace & new carpeting throughout. Formal dining/living rooms.Master suite w/ oversized walk-in closet,remodeled full bath.Large bedrooms.Bonus area has full bath,laundry hookups,and two living spaces;could be a 1st floor master,office,in-law,or workout area.Garage is heated w/egress stairs to basement!Basement is heated too!Updated mechanics!Highly rated Iroquois Schools!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dana David

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401211343 Listed on: 03/29/2016

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Shanan King

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401241121

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,679

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 1.07 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 156x295
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,758 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 144200-137-020-0002-020-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,679

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

1.07 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1973
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Chairfactory to Treehaven
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Home Office, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.07
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned
  • Heating: Gas, Zoned, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Iroquois

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 144200-137-020-0002-020-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 156X295
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6679.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Pelec Estate Of Micha
Bought by
Kolasa Christopher M
Current Estimated Value
$549,507

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2018
Sold by
Pelec Estate Of Micha
Bought by
Kolasa Christopher M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Boss Joy and Pelechaty Michael J
Bought by
Pelechaty Olivia P and Pelechaty Michael J

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2016
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Manuszewski Joseph R and Manuszewski Danielle E
List Price
$289,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.77%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2013
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$279,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.14%
Original Mortgage
$223,900
Interest Rate
3.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kolasa Christopher M $270,000 --
Kolasa Christopher M $270,000 --
Pelechaty Olivia P -- None Available
Pelechaty Michael J $290,000 None Available
Manuszewski Joseph R Joseph R $279,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Manuszewski Joseph R Joseph R $223,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/12/2016 08/12/16 Sold $290,000 +0.3% $105 / Sq Ft
05/13/2016 05/13/16 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2016 03/29/16 For Sale $289,000 +3.3% $105 / Sq Ft
07/01/2013 07/01/13 Sold $279,900 0.0% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/09/2013 05/09/13 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2013 05/08/13 For Sale $279,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,882 $12,600 $1,500 $11,100
2024 $7,882 $12,600 $1,500 $11,100
2023 $7,771 $12,600 $1,500 $11,100
2022 $7,733 $12,600 $1,500 $11,100
2021 $7,578 $12,600 $1,500 $11,100
2020 $7,483 $12,600 $1,500 $11,100
2019 $6,338 $12,600 $1,500 $11,100
2018 $7,358 $12,600 $1,500 $11,100
2016 $6,560 $12,600 $1,500 $11,100
2015 -- $12,600 $1,500 $11,100
2014 -- $12,600 $1,500 $11,100

MLS Number: B495950

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 144200-137-020-0002-020-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.