NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $354,000 - $451,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,380 Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2022

Last sale price $290,000 $210 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,537 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.73 Acre Lot
  • Marble Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Maple West Elementary School Rated A
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of March 2022

PRESTIGIOUS TROY DEL WAY, NEAR PARK COUNTRY CLUB. 3 BED, 2 FULL BATH, FULL BASEMENT, 2.5 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE BRICK RANCH ON HUGE PARK LIKE 3/4 ACRE LOT IN WILLIAMSVILLE SCHOOLS. SUN DRENCHED LARGE WINDOWED OPEN FLOOR PLAN. HARDWOOD FLOORS THRU-OUT. FIREPLACE, PATIO AWNING. NEWER KITCHEN, ELECTRIC SVC, HVAC & HWT. TEAR OFF ROOF SEPT of 2021. OFFERS DUE 1/11/22 BY NOON.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Pagano

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #10301223068 Listed on: 01/02/2022

MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Leffler

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401316423

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,691

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 31,695 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x316
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,380 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-068-120-0002-011-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,691

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.73 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Town & Country Ests
  • Directions: SHERIDAN TO TROY DEL WAY, ACROSS FROM PARK COUNTRY CLUB
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Marble, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.7276
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Concrete Driveway, Fence, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Water Available, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-068-120-0002-011-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X316
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 31695.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5691.0
  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2022
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,100
11.58%
Current Estimated Value
$394,006

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$104,006
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.61%
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,518
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$126,488

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Pagano Samuel C and Pagano Mary Anne
Bought by
Pagano Mark C and Pagano Jeffrey M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hayward Mark $290,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Pagano Mark C -- None Available
Pagano Samuel C $120,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hayward Mark $290,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/04/2022 03/04/22 Sold $290,000 +1.8% $210 / Sq Ft
01/11/2022 01/11/22 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2022 01/06/22 Price Changed $285,000 +1.8% $207 / Sq Ft
01/06/2022 01/06/22 Price Changed $279,999 -6.7% $203 / Sq Ft
01/05/2022 01/05/22 Price Changed $299,999 +15.4% $217 / Sq Ft
01/02/2022 01/02/22 For Sale $259,900 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,212 $301,000 $88,500 $212,500
2024 $5,212 $301,000 $88,500 $212,500
2023 $4,731 $177,105 $70,500 $106,605
2022 $5,769 $177,105 $70,500 $106,605
2021 $5,712 $180,000 $70,500 $109,500
2020 $5,056 $180,000 $70,500 $109,500
2019 $5,006 $180,000 $70,500 $109,500
2018 $4,910 $180,000 $70,500 $109,500
2017 $2,601 $180,000 $70,500 $109,500
2016 $5,155 $169,000 $35,800 $133,200
2015 -- $169,000 $35,800 $133,200
2014 -- $169,000 $35,800 $133,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1383360

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-068-120-0002-011-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.