45 Jordan Rd Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $659,056
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,162
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Jordan Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $590,764, approximately $141 per square foot. 45 Jordan Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Stamm Gregory and Stamm Kathleen M
Bought by
Wolf Craig C and Wolf Susan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,214
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$482,550
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Craig C | $295,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolf Craig C | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,500 | $560,000 | $70,000 | $490,000 |
| 2024 | $11,500 | $560,000 | $70,000 | $490,000 |
| 2023 | $12,358 | $374,000 | $52,000 | $322,000 |
| 2022 | $11,533 | $374,000 | $52,000 | $322,000 |
| 2021 | $11,303 | $374,000 | $52,000 | $322,000 |
| 2020 | $10,568 | $374,000 | $52,000 | $322,000 |
| 2019 | $10,308 | $374,000 | $52,000 | $322,000 |
| 2018 | $10,110 | $374,000 | $52,000 | $322,000 |
| 2017 | $3,899 | $374,000 | $52,000 | $322,000 |
| 2016 | $9,623 | $315,700 | $35,800 | $279,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $315,700 | $35,800 | $279,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $315,700 | $35,800 | $279,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map