40 Jordan Rd Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,406 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Jordan Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $365,102, approximately $248 per square foot. 40 Jordan Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Frank B Michelle and Granville Paul F
Bought by
Granville Paul F and Granville Annette L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granville Paul F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,592 | $263,000 | $57,000 | $206,000 |
| 2024 | $5,592 | $263,000 | $57,000 | $206,000 |
| 2023 | $6,193 | $183,000 | $39,000 | $144,000 |
| 2022 | $5,776 | $183,000 | $39,000 | $144,000 |
| 2021 | $5,663 | $183,000 | $39,000 | $144,000 |
| 2020 | $5,557 | $183,000 | $39,000 | $144,000 |
| 2019 | $5,505 | $183,000 | $39,000 | $144,000 |
| 2018 | $5,408 | $183,000 | $39,000 | $144,000 |
| 2017 | $2,307 | $183,000 | $39,000 | $144,000 |
| 2016 | $5,328 | $155,200 | $26,000 | $129,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,200 | $26,000 | $129,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,200 | $26,000 | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map