40 Valley Rd San Anselmo, CA 94960
Estimated Value: $1,245,000 - $1,453,195
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Valley Rd, San Anselmo, CA 94960 and is currently estimated at $1,389,299, approximately $853 per square foot. 40 Valley Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Matthew Crestani and Carvalho Mariana
Bought by
Crestani Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$750,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$639,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Lundy Maureen M and George P Fulmer Revocable Trus
Bought by
Crestani Ryan and Carvalho Mariana Oliveira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Interest Rate
2.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Fulmer George P
Bought by
Fulmer George P and Lundy Maureen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crestani Ryan | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Crestani Ryan | $1,015,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fulmer George P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crestani Ryan | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crestani Ryan | $101,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Crestani Ryan | $761,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,722 | $1,098,656 | $703,573 | $395,083 |
| 2024 | $16,168 | $1,077,118 | $689,780 | $387,338 |
| 2023 | $16,026 | $1,056,006 | $676,260 | $379,746 |
| 2022 | $15,824 | $1,035,300 | $663,000 | $372,300 |
| 2021 | $16,047 | $1,015,000 | $650,000 | $365,000 |
| 2020 | $4,086 | $117,767 | $36,428 | $81,339 |
| 2019 | $3,896 | $115,459 | $35,714 | $79,745 |
| 2018 | $3,539 | $113,195 | $35,014 | $78,181 |
| 2017 | $3,422 | $110,976 | $34,327 | $76,649 |
| 2016 | $3,252 | $108,800 | $33,654 | $75,146 |
| 2015 | $3,163 | $107,167 | $33,149 | $74,018 |
| 2014 | $2,999 | $105,068 | $32,500 | $72,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map