40 Webb Rd Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $746,000 - $1,153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$828/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Webb Rd, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $911,022, approximately $828 per square foot. 40 Webb Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Ann Soldo Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Pajaro Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Pryor Sharon L
Bought by
Albor Lisandro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,480
Outstanding Balance
$180,024
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$730,998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albor Lisandro | $320,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albor Lisandro | $260,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500 | $381,743 | $289,386 | $92,357 |
| 2023 | $4,478 | $366,920 | $278,149 | $88,771 |
| 2022 | $4,392 | $359,725 | $272,695 | $87,030 |
| 2021 | $4,189 | $352,672 | $267,348 | $85,324 |
| 2020 | $4,131 | $349,055 | $264,606 | $84,449 |
| 2019 | $4,062 | $342,211 | $259,418 | $82,793 |
| 2018 | $3,964 | $335,501 | $254,331 | $81,170 |
| 2017 | $3,935 | $328,923 | $249,345 | $79,578 |
| 2016 | $3,837 | $322,474 | $244,456 | $78,018 |
| 2015 | $3,778 | $317,630 | $240,784 | $76,846 |
| 2014 | $3,701 | $311,408 | $236,067 | $75,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map