9 Webb Rd Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $1,132,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Webb Rd, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $889,069, approximately $770 per square foot. 9 Webb Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Ann Soldo Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Pajaro Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Walker Richard D and Walker Evelyn E
Bought by
Walker Scott Jamison and Walker Shireen Nalani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,326
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$798,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Walker Richard D and Walker Evelyn E
Bought by
Walker Scott Jamison and Walker Shireen Nalani
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Marlborough Steven C and Marlborough Laura A
Bought by
Walker Richard D and Walker Evelyn Edith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Scott Jamison | $168,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Walker Scott Jamison | -- | -- | |
| Walker Scott Jamison | -- | -- | |
| Walker Richard D | $222,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Scott Jamison | $193,000 | |
| Closed | Walker Richard D | $177,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,193 | $354,486 | $249,099 | $105,387 |
| 2023 | $4,119 | $340,721 | $239,426 | $101,295 |
| 2022 | $4,037 | $334,040 | $234,731 | $99,309 |
| 2021 | $3,914 | $327,490 | $230,129 | $97,361 |
| 2020 | $3,861 | $324,132 | $227,769 | $96,363 |
| 2019 | $3,797 | $317,777 | $223,303 | $94,474 |
| 2018 | $3,705 | $311,546 | $218,925 | $92,621 |
| 2017 | $3,678 | $305,437 | $214,631 | $90,806 |
| 2016 | $3,587 | $299,448 | $210,423 | $89,025 |
| 2015 | $3,529 | $294,950 | $207,262 | $87,688 |
| 2014 | $3,456 | $289,172 | $203,202 | $85,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map