40 Westgate Rd Buffalo, NY 14217
Estimated Value: $274,585 - $338,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Westgate Rd, Buffalo, NY 14217 and is currently estimated at $315,896, approximately $166 per square foot. 40 Westgate Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Hodgson Mark J and Hodgson Carolina Luz
Bought by
Hodgson Mark J and Hodgson Carolina Luz
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodgson Mark J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,375 | $52,300 | $6,700 | $45,600 |
| 2024 | $7,375 | $52,300 | $6,700 | $45,600 |
| 2023 | $7,102 | $52,300 | $6,700 | $45,600 |
| 2022 | $6,339 | $52,300 | $6,700 | $45,600 |
| 2021 | $3,887 | $52,300 | $6,700 | $45,600 |
| 2020 | $4,086 | $52,300 | $6,700 | $45,600 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $52,300 | $6,700 | $45,600 |
| 2018 | $3,470 | $52,300 | $6,700 | $45,600 |
| 2017 | $636 | $52,300 | $6,700 | $45,600 |
| 2016 | $3,620 | $52,300 | $6,700 | $45,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,300 | $6,700 | $45,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,300 | $6,700 | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map