NOT LISTED FOR SALE

40 Willard Ave Rochester, NY 14620

Estimated Value: $516,000 - $762,689

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,360 Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 12, 2022

Last sale price $587,500 $249 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,260 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Property is near public transit
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Council Rock Primary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

As of January 2022

Welcome home to this Absolutely STUNNING 2018 Woodstone built Colonial in Brighton Schools! The 3bdrm, 2.1 bath, Open Concept living with Great Room offers EXCEPTIONAL features such as the Brookhaven kitchen w/island, wide plank hardwoods throughout the home, TOP of the line appliances, 1st floor den/office, 2nd floor laundry and a Walkout basement that leads to Fabulous custom patio with built in gas fire pit featuring with views of nature. Walk to Highland Park, Restaurants and Shopping. Location is minutes to Cobbs Hill Park, South Wedge, Park Ave, Highland & Strong Hospital and SO much more. Offers will be considered Monday at Noon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Colleen Andolina

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10401285357 Listed on: 09/29/2021

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Rich Testa

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301208036

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $20,124

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,360 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Pinnacle Hills Sub Subdivision, Woodstone Custom Home Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 95
  • Assessor Parcel Number 262000-136-110-0003-095-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$20,124

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Builder Model: Woodstone Custom Home
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Pinnacle Hills Sub
  • Directions: Off of Highland Ave between Clinton Ave and Goodman St.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Den, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Great Room, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Sliding Glass Door(s), Walk-In Pantry, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Gas Grill, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Brighton

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262000-136-110-0003-095-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 88X0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 20124.0
  • Tax Lot: 95

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2021
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$587,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,500
-1.92%
Current Estimated Value
$672,172

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$84,672
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.16%
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2021
Closed on
Nov 14, 2021
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$587,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,500
-1.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$470,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 27, 2018
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
List Price
$511,450
Sold Price
$515,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,550
0.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.26%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mulkerin Daniel L $587,500 None Available
Mulkerin Daniel L $587,500 None Listed On Document
Wasilewski Andrea C $515,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mulkerin Daniel L $470,000
Previous Owner Mulkerin Daniel L $470,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/12/2022 01/12/22 Sold $587,500 -1.9% $249 / Sq Ft
10/15/2021 10/15/21 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2021 09/29/21 For Sale $599,000 +16.3% $254 / Sq Ft
06/19/2019 06/19/19 Sold $515,000 -2.3% $228 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/08/2019 04/08/19 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2019 03/29/19 Price Changed $526,900 +2.3% $233 / Sq Ft
02/21/2019 02/21/19 Price Changed $515,088 0.0% $228 / Sq Ft
02/20/2019 02/20/19 Price Changed $514,990 +0.7% $228 / Sq Ft
12/27/2018 12/27/18 For Sale $511,450 -- $227 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $22,879 $494,800 $35,000 $459,800
2024 $22,879 $494,800 $35,000 $459,800
2023 $22,469 $494,800 $35,000 $459,800
2022 $20,475 $473,800 $35,000 $438,800
2021 $20,133 $473,800 $35,000 $438,800
2020 $19,542 $473,800 $35,000 $438,800
2019 $0 $450,200 $35,000 $415,200

MLS Number: R1368151

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262000 136.11-3-95

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.