$333,000
SOLD APR 29, 2026

40 Winnebago Cir Saint Clair, MN 56080

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,864 Sq Ft
0.35 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$116 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

56 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Woodwork

About This Home

As of April 2026

Located on a cul-de-sac, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom rambler offers over 2,800 square feet of comfortable living space on more than 1/3 acre. The kitchen features hard surface countertops, abundant cabinetry, and generous counter space, and opens to the dining room for easy everyday living and entertaining. Just off the dining area is a sunken living room (one step down) that provides a large, welcoming gathering space. The main level has two bedrooms, including the primary bedroom with an impressive walk-in closet and convenient access to the main bathroom. Main floor laundry adds everyday convenience and includes an additional walk-in storage closet. Enjoy multiple spaces to relax with a 3-season porch, deck, and patio overlooking the backyard, which sits adjacent to a city park complete with a baseball field and playground. The finished lower level features a spacious family room with a cozy gas fireplace and walk-out door to the backyard. Two additional bedrooms are located downstairs - one with a walk-in closet and the other with a large closet - along with a utility room and a versatile bonus room with built-in storage cabinets that would be perfect for a craft room, office, or home gym. Additional highlights include an oversized finished two-stall garage (that's heated and has a drain!) for your vehicle and outdoor storage needs. Major exterior updates include brand new siding and roof completed just a few months ago. Call now for your private tour!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carrie Zeldenrust

REALTY EXECUTIVES ASSOCIATES License #404954494 Listed on: 03/04/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,846

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Block Basement Construction

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Community Details

  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R17.15.17.208.023

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,846

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Single Family
  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: Homestead
  • Style: Ranch/Rambler (L)
  • Amenities: Ceiling Fans, Garage Door Opener, Natural Woodwork, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk-In Closet, Washer/Dryer Hookups, Smoke Alarms (L), CO Detectors (L), Window Coverings (L)
  • Amenities Exterior: Deck, Patio
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.35
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Construction: Previously Owned
  • Foundation Size: 1388
  • L V T Date: 03/04/2026
  • Mechanicals: Water Heater-Gas, Water Softener-Owned
  • Parcel Number: R17.15.17.208.023
  • Property Adjoins Public Land: Yes
  • Stories: 1 Story
  • Street Designation: Circle
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Combine with Kitchen
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Type: Gas
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Stove, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Description: Full Basement, Main Floor Full Bath
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room 1: Kitchen, On Level: Main
  • Room 2: Dining Room, On Level: Main
  • Room 3: Living Room, On Level: Main
  • Room 4: 3 Season Porch, On Level: Main
  • Room 5: Laundry Room, On Level: Main
  • Room 6: Primary Bedroom, On Level: Main
  • Room 7: On Level: Main
  • Room 8: Bedroom, On Level: Main
  • Room 9: Bedroom, On Level: Lower
  • Room 10: Bedroom, On Level: Lower
  • Room 11: Bathroom, On Level: Lower
  • Room 12: Utility Room, On Level: Lower
  • Room 13: Family Room, On Level: Lower
  • Room 14: Den/Office, On Level: Lower
  • Basement Features: Finished
  • Basement Material: Concrete Block
  • Basement Style: Full
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1496
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1368
  • Tot Above Grade Sq Ft: 1652
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 2864
  • Total Square Footage: 3040
  • Tot Below Grade Sq Ft: 1388

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Road: City
  • Construction Type: Frame/Wood
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heat: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 80x205 Irregular
  • Lot/Land Description: Cul De Sac, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Tree Coverage - Light

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1993

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Value: 4846

MLS Schools

  • School District: St. Clair #75

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2020
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.03%
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Outstanding Balance
$227,095
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$124,822

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $265,000 North American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $260,200 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $333,000 -4.9% $116 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $350,000 +32.1% $122 / Sq Ft
07/31/2020 07/31/20 Sold $265,000 +1.9% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/23/2020 05/23/20 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2020 05/18/20 For Sale $260,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,162 $357,700 $24,100 $333,600
2025 $6,162 $344,600 $23,800 $320,800
2024 $4,866 $321,700 $23,700 $298,000
2023 $4,932 $325,400 $23,700 $301,700
2022 $4,548 $308,100 $23,700 $284,400
2021 $3,882 $251,100 $23,700 $227,400
2020 $3,652 $229,300 $23,700 $205,600
2019 $3,678 $229,300 $23,700 $205,600
2018 $3,606 $232,200 $23,700 $208,500
2017 $3,330 $232,200 $23,700 $208,500
2016 $3,238 $208,400 $23,700 $184,700
2015 $30 $198,300 $23,700 $174,600
2014 $3,316 $192,400 $23,700 $168,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 7039558

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: R17-15-17-208-023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.